FAMILY CODE
Sec. 9.005. NO JURY. A party may not demand a jury trial if the procedures to enforce a decree of divorce or annulment provided by this subchapter are invoked.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 7, Sec. 1, eff. April 17, 1997.