GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 1433.048. BALLOT PROPOSITION; ELECTION PROCEDURES. (a) The ballot for an election held under this subchapter shall be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The issuance of revenue bonds for the (medical project or industrial project)."
(b) The election shall be conducted in accordance with the general laws of this state relating to general elections, except as modified by this chapter.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 227, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.