GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.172. SCOPE OF JUDICIAL REVIEW. The scope of judicial review of a state agency decision in a contested case is as provided by the law under which review is sought.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.