GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.901. APPEAL FROM DISTRICT COURT. (a) A party may appeal a final district court judgment under this chapter in the manner provided for civil actions generally.
(b) An appeal bond may not be required of a state agency.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.