GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.051. OPPORTUNITY FOR HEARING AND PARTICIPATION; NOTICE OF HEARING. In a contested case, each party is entitled to an opportunity:
(1) for hearing after reasonable notice of not less than 10 days; and
(2) to respond and to present evidence and argument on each issue involved in the case.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.