GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.088. WITNESSES. A state agency may swear witnesses and take their testimony under oath in connection with a contested case held under this chapter.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.