GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.147. AGREEMENT TO MODIFY TIME LIMITS. The parties to a contested case, with state agency approval, may agree to modify the times prescribed by Sections 2001.143 and 2001.146.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER G. CONTESTED CASES: JUDICIAL REVIEW