GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2001.226. TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE AND TEXAS BOARD OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE. This chapter does not apply to a rule or internal procedure of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice or Texas Board of Criminal Justice that applies to an inmate or any other person under the custody or control of the department or to an action taken under that rule or procedure.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.23(b), eff. Sept. 1, 1995.