GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 22.010. SEALING OF COURT RECORDS. The supreme court shall adopt rules establishing guidelines for the courts of this state to use in determining whether in the interest of justice the records in a civil case, including settlements, should be sealed.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 426, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.