GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2251.043. ATTORNEY FEES. In a formal administrative or judicial action to collect an invoice payment or interest due under this chapter, the opposing party, which may be the governmental entity or the vendor, shall pay the reasonable attorney fees of the prevailing party.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER D. REMEDY FOR NONPAYMENT