GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2269.404. CONTRACTUAL UNIT PRICES. The governmental entity may establish contractual unit prices for a job order contract by:
(1) specifying one or more published construction unit price books and the applicable divisions or line items; or
(2) providing a list of work items and requiring the offerors to propose one or more coefficients or multipliers to be applied to the price book or prepriced work items as the price proposal.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1129 (H.B. 628), Sec. 2.08, eff. September 1, 2011.
Redesignated from Government Code, Chapter 2267 by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 161 (S.B. 1093), Sec. 22.001(23), eff. September 1, 2013.