GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2308.262. BUDGET. A board shall adopt a budget for the board that must be included in the local workforce development plan submitted to the division.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 5.81(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1995. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 19.13(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1997.