GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 312.015. QUORUM. A majority of a board or commission established under law is a quorum unless otherwise specifically provided.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 11, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.