GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 312.008. STATUTORY REFERENCES. Unless expressly provided otherwise, a reference to any portion of a statute, rule, or regulation applies to all reenactments, revisions, or amendments of the statute, rule, or regulation.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 131, Sec. 3, eff. May 11, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER B. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS