GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 493.005. PARDONS AND PAROLES DIVISION. The pardons and paroles division shall supervise and reintegrate felons into society after release from confinement.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 16, Sec. 10.01(a), eff. Aug. 26, 1991.