HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 152.0004. GENERAL EXPENSES. The commissioners court shall pay the salaries of juvenile probation personnel and other expenses certified as necessary by the juvenile board chairman from the general funds of the county.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 352, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.