HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 152.0053. COMPENSATION. The commissioners court may compensate each juvenile board member for the member's duties performed on the juvenile board.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 352, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.