HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 152.0035. EXPENSES OF BOARD MEMBERS. The county shall reimburse a juvenile board member for the member's actual and necessary expenses incurred in performing official duties on the board.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 352, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.