HUMAN RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 152.0012. BUDGET. The juvenile board shall prepare a budget for the juvenile probation department and the other facilities and programs under the jurisdiction of the juvenile board. The commissioners court shall review and consider only the amount of county funds derived from county taxes, fees, and other county sources in the budget. The commissioners court may not review any part of the budget derived from state funds.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 262, Sec. 76, eff. Jan. 1, 1996.