HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 571.021. ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS. The state attorney general and the district and county attorneys within their respective jurisdictions shall prosecute violations of this subtitle.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.