HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 571.0166. PROCEEDINGS ON BEHALF OF THE STATE. All applications under this subtitle shall be filed on behalf of the State of Texas and styled "The State of Texas for the Best Interest and Protection of (NAME) the (patient or proposed patient)."
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 770, Sec. 2, eff. June 16, 1995.