HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 574.013. LIBERTY PENDING HEARING. The proposed patient is entitled to remain at liberty pending the hearing on the application unless the person is detained under an appropriate provision of this subtitle.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.