HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 756.042. CONSTRUCTION STANDARDS. The owner of an outdoor shooting range shall construct and maintain the range according to standards that are at least as stringent as the standards printed in the National Rifle Association range manual.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 310, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 26, 1991.