HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 841.1463. FAILURE TO GIVE NOTICE WITHIN RELEVANT PERIOD NOT JURISDICTIONAL ERROR. The periods within which notice must be given under this chapter are binding on all appropriate persons as provided by this chapter, but a failure to give notice within the relevant period is not a jurisdictional error.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 347, Sec. 30, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.