HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 841.141. RULEMAKING AUTHORITY. (a) The office by rule shall administer this chapter. Rules adopted by the office under this section must be consistent with the purposes of this chapter.
(b) Repealed by Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. 34 (S.B. 1576), Sec. 40(2), eff. September 1, 2017.
Added by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1188, Sec. 4.01, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.
Amended by:
Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1201 (S.B. 166), Sec. 12, eff. September 1, 2011.
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 845 (S.B. 746), Sec. 26, eff. June 17, 2015.
Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. 34 (S.B. 1576), Sec. 40(2), eff. September 1, 2017.