INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1301.007. RULES. The commissioner shall adopt rules as necessary to:
(1) implement this chapter; and
(2) ensure reasonable accessibility and availability of preferred provider services to residents of this state.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 3, eff. April 1, 2005.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 1221 (H.B. 1030), Sec. 2, eff. September 1, 2005.