INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1467.004. REMEDIES NOT EXCLUSIVE. The remedies provided by this chapter are in addition to any other defense, remedy, or procedure provided by law, including the common law.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 1290 (H.B. 2256), Sec. 1, eff. June 19, 2009.