INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1954.055. RELATION TO PERSONAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE. Coverage under an automobile insurance policy maintained by the transportation network company is not contingent on a transportation network company driver's personal automobile insurer initially denying a claim.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 742 (H.B. 1733), Sec. 1, eff. January 1, 2016.