INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 883.206. FEES. Each domestic or foreign mutual insurance company organized or operating under this chapter is subject to a fee imposed by law on a stock insurance company engaging in the same kinds of insurance.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 1, eff. June 1, 2003.