LABOR CODE
Sec. 402.061. ADOPTION OF RULES. The commissioner shall adopt rules as necessary for the implementation and enforcement of this subtitle.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 265 (H.B. 7), Sec. 2.006, eff. September 1, 2005.