LABOR CODE
Sec. 402.068. DELEGATION OF RIGHTS AND DUTIES. Except as expressly provided by this subtitle, the division may not delegate rights and duties imposed on it by this subchapter.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 980, Sec. 1.14, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 265 (H.B. 7), Sec. 2.013, eff. September 1, 2005.