LABOR CODE
Sec. 62.005. COLLECTIVE BARGAINING NOT IMPAIRED. This chapter does not interfere with or in any way diminish the right of employees to bargain collectively with their employer through representatives chosen by the employees to establish wages that exceed the applicable minimum wage under this chapter.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.