LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 111.094. ITEMIZED BUDGET. The commissioners court in preparing the county budget shall determine the amount of county funds to be spent for the juvenile probation department in the county budget.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1197, Sec. 9, eff. June 20, 1997.