LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 143.311. APPOINTMENTS TO CLASSIFICATION IMMEDIATELY BELOW DEPARTMENT HEAD. Section 143.014(c) does not apply to a municipality to which this subchapter applies.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 1003, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 28, 1995.