LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 501.151. AUTHORITY TO FINANCE PROJECT. A corporation is a constituted authority for the purpose of financing one or more projects.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 885 (H.B. 2278), Sec. 3.01, eff. April 1, 2009.