LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 501.073. SUPERVISION BY AUTHORIZING UNIT. (a) The corporation's authorizing unit will approve all programs and expenditures of a corporation and annually review any financial statements of the corporation.
(b) A corporation's authorizing unit is entitled to access to the corporation's books and records at all times.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 885 (H.B. 2278), Sec. 3.01, eff. April 1, 2009.