NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 134.068. SCHEDULE OF NOTICES OF VIOLATIONS. (a) The applicant shall file with the application a schedule listing any notices of violations of this chapter, the federal Act, a federal regulation or federal or state program adopted under the federal Act, or another law, rule, or regulation of the United States, this state, or a department or agency in the United States pertaining to air or water environmental protection incurred by the applicant in connection with a surface coal mining operation during the three years before the application date.
(b) The schedule must indicate the final resolution of any notice of violation.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 12.02(a), eff. Sept. 1, 1995. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 25.01(f), eff. Sept. 1, 1997.