OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1958.158. SERVICE OF PROCESS ON LICENSE HOLDER. The department may serve any notice that law requires the department to serve on a license holder by:
(1) personal service on the license holder;
(2) certified mail, return receipt requested, to the license holder at the last known address the license holder provided to the department; or
(3) certified electronic mail to the license holder at the last known electronic mail address the license holder provided to the department.
Added by Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1105 (H.B. 4007), Sec. 11.005, eff. September 1, 2017.
SUBCHAPTER G. OTHER PENALTIES; ENFORCEMENT PROVISIONS; EXEMPTIONS FROM CIVIL LIABILITY