OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1958.054. RULES REGARDING PERFORMANCE STANDARDS AND WORK PRACTICES. The commission by rule shall establish minimum performance standards and work practices for conducting a mold assessment or mold remediation in this state.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 205, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 1 (S.B. 219), Sec. 5.294, eff. April 2, 2015.
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 838 (S.B. 202), Sec. 1.280, eff. September 1, 2017.