OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 1958.051. GENERAL POWERS AND DUTIES. The executive director shall administer and enforce this chapter to protect the public from the adverse health effects of mold.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 205, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 838 (S.B. 202), Sec. 1.279, eff. September 1, 2017.