OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2301.752. TIME FOR FILING; CITATION. (a) A petition for judicial review under this chapter must be filed not later than the 30th day after the date on which the action, ruling, order, or decision becomes final and appealable.
(b) Citation for an appeal must be served on the executive director or the executive director's designee and each party of record in the matter. For an appeal initiated in the court of appeals, the court shall cause the citation to be issued.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 1135 (H.B. 2741), Sec. 32, eff. September 1, 2013.