OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2301.263. LICENSE ISSUED SUBJECT TO NEW LAW AND RULES. A license issued under this chapter is subject to each provision of this chapter and board rule in effect on the date the license is issued and each provision of this chapter and board rule that takes effect during the term of the license.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.