OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2301.2575. REQUEST FOR DEALER'S LICENSE APPLICATION CONFIDENTIAL. Notwithstanding any other law or rule, a request for an application for a dealer's license is confidential, is not an open record, and is not available for public inspection.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 14A.610(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.