OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 2301.755. EFFECT OF APPEAL ON ORDER. An appeal under this subchapter does not affect the enforcement of a final board order unless:
(1) the enforcement of the order is enjoinable under Chapter 65, Civil Practice and Remedies Code, and under principles of primary jurisdiction; or
(2) the board, in the interest of justice, suspends the enforcement of the order pending final determination of the appeal.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, Sec. 5, eff. June 1, 2003.