OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 901.507. REINSTATEMENT. On receipt of a written application, and after notice and hearing, the board may:
(1) issue a new certificate to an individual whose certificate was revoked;
(2) issue a new firm license to a person whose firm license was revoked;
(3) reinstate a suspended license or modify the terms of the suspension;
(4) approve a previously denied application to take the uniform CPA examination; or
(5) reinstate an individual's previously voided uniform CPA examination grades.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999. Amended by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1497, Sec. 36, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.