PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 112.053. DISPOSITION OF TRUST PROPERTY ON FAILURE OF TRUST. The settlor may provide in the trust instrument how property may or may not be disposed of in the event of failure, termination, or revocation of the trust.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2, eff. Jan. 1, 1984. Amended by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 895, Sec. 17, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.