PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 112.002. INTENTION TO CREATE TRUST. A trust is created only if the settlor manifests an intention to create a trust.
Amended by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2, eff. Jan. 1, 1984.