PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 114.0821. LIABILITY OF TRUST PROPERTY. Although trust property is held by the trustee without identifying the trust or its beneficiaries, the trust property is not liable to satisfy the personal obligations of the trustee.
Added by Acts 1983, 68th Leg., p. 3332, ch. 567, art. 2, Sec. 2, eff. Jan. 1, 1984. Renumbered from Sec. 114.082(b) by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 683, Sec. 4, eff. Aug. 31, 1987.