PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 70.306. ATTORNEY'S FEES. The court in a suit brought under this subchapter may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 250, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.