PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 43.1075. USING HELICOPTERS TO TAKE CERTAIN ANIMALS. A qualified landowner or landowner's agent, as determined by commission rule, may contract to participate as a hunter or observer in using a helicopter to take depredating feral hogs or coyotes under the authority of a permit issued under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 481 (H.B. 716), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2011.