SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 1001.252. BALLOT. The ballot for an election under this subchapter shall be printed to provide for voting for or against the proposition: "Discontinuation by the City of Amarillo Hospital District of the duty to provide services and discontinuation of the imposition of taxes to support the district."
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 729 (H.B. 2019), Sec. 1.01, eff. April 1, 2007.