TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 203.023. SUBSTANTIAL CHANGE IN LAYOUT OR FUNCTION. The commission by rule shall require a hearing for projects that substantially change the layout or function of a connecting roadway or an existing facility, including the addition of managed lanes, high-occupancy vehicle lanes, bicycle lanes, bus lanes, and transit lanes.
Added by Acts 2017, 85th Leg., R.S., Ch. 533 (S.B. 312), Sec. 21, eff. September 1, 2017.
SUBCHAPTER C. CONTROL OF ACCESS