TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 252.214. DONATIONS. A commissioners court may accept donations of labor, money, or other property to aid in building or maintaining roads in the county.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.