TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 372.054. USE OF TRANSPONDER BY ELECTRONIC TOLL COLLECTION CUSTOMER. An electronic toll collection customer using a transponder must:
(1) activate and mount the transponder in accordance with the procedures provided by the toll project entity;
(2) provide to the toll project entity accurate license plate and customer contact information; and
(3) update as necessary the information provided under Subdivision (2).
Added by Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 956 (S.B. 198), Sec. 2, eff. September 1, 2020.