TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.155. VEHICLE ENTERING HIGHWAY FROM PRIVATE ROAD OR DRIVEWAY. An operator about to enter or cross a highway from an alley, building, or private road or driveway shall yield the right-of-way to a vehicle approaching on the highway to be entered.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.