TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.059. ONE-WAY ROADWAYS AND ROTARY TRAFFIC ISLANDS. (a) The Texas Transportation Commission may designate a highway or separate roadway under the jurisdiction of the commission for one-way traffic and shall erect appropriate signs giving notice of the designation.
(b) On a roadway that is designated and on which signs are erected for one-way traffic, an operator shall drive only in the direction indicated.
(c) An operator moving around a rotary traffic island shall drive only to the right of the island.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.