TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.002. OPERATOR. In this chapter, a reference to an operator includes a reference to the vehicle operated by the operator if the reference imposes a duty or provides a limitation on the movement or other operation of that vehicle.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
SUBCHAPTER B. DRIVING ON RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND PASSING