TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.103. SAFELY TURNING. An operator may not turn the vehicle to enter a private road or driveway, otherwise turn the vehicle from a direct course, or move right or left on a roadway unless movement can be made safely.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.