TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.052. DRIVING PAST VEHICLE MOVING IN OPPOSITE DIRECTION. An operator moving in the opposite direction of the movement of another operator shall:
(1) move to or remain to the right; and
(2) on a roadway wide enough for not more than one line of vehicle movement in each direction, give the other operator:
(A) at least one-half of the main traveled portion of the roadway; or
(B) if complying with Paragraph (A) is not possible, as much of the roadway as possible.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.