TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 545.402. MOVING A PARKED VEHICLE. An operator may not begin movement of a stopped, standing, or parked vehicle unless the movement can be made safely.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.