TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 601.075. PROHIBITED TERMS. A motor vehicle liability insurance policy may not insure against liability:
(1) for which the insured or the insured's insurer may be held liable under a workers' compensation law;
(2) for bodily injury to or death of an employee of the insured while engaged in the employment, other than domestic, of the insured, or in domestic employment if benefits for the injury are payable or required to be provided under a workers' compensation law; or
(3) for injury to or destruction of property owned by, rented to, in the care of, or transported by the insured.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.