WATER CODE
Sec. 26.019. ORDERS. The commission is authorized to issue orders and make determinations necessary to effectuate the purposes of this chapter.
Amended by Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2207, ch. 870, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1072, Sec. 15, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.