WATER CODE
Sec. 49.321. DISSOLUTION AUTHORITY. After notice and hearing, the commission may dissolve any district that is inactive for a period of five consecutive years and has no outstanding bonded indebtedness.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 715, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.