WATER CODE
Sec. 49.225. LEASES. A district may lease any of its property, real or personal, to any person. The lease may contain the terms and provisions that the board determines to be advantageous to the district.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 715, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.