WATER CODE
Sec. 49.227. AUTHORITY TO ACT JOINTLY. A district or water supply corporation may act jointly with any other person or entity, private or public, whether within the State of Texas or the United States, in the performance of any of the powers and duties permitted by this code or any other laws.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 715, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.