WATER CODE
Sec. 49.101. GENERAL. All elections shall be generally conducted in accordance with the Election Code except as otherwise provided for by this code. Write-in candidacies for any district office shall be governed by Subchapter C, Chapter 146, Election Code.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 715, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.