WATER CODE
Sec. 5.105. GENERAL POLICY. Except as otherwise specifically provided by this code, the commission, by rule, shall establish and approve all general policy of the commission.
Amended by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 795, Sec. 1.001, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.