WATER CODE
Sec. 5.352. REMEDY FOR COMMISSION OR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR INACTION. A person affected by the failure of the commission or the executive director to act in a reasonable time on an application to appropriate water or to perform any other duty with reasonable promptness may file a petition to compel the commission or the executive director to show cause why it should not be directed by the court to take immediate action.
Amended by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 795, Sec. 1.001, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.