WATER CODE
Sec. 5.230. ENFORCEMENT. On approval of the commission, the executive director may enforce the terms and conditions of any permit, certified filing, certificate of adjudication, order, standard, or rule by injunction or other appropriate remedy in a court of competent jurisdiction.
Amended by Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 795, Sec. 1.001, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.