WATER CODE
Sec. 5.222. DELEGATION OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S AUTHORITY OR DUTY. The executive director may delegate to the executive director's staff any authority or duty assigned to the executive director unless the statute, rule, or order assigning or delegating the authority or duty specifies otherwise.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 302, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1997. Renumbered from Sec. 5.238 by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 62, Sec. 19.01(109), eff. Sept. 1, 1999.