WATER CODE
Sec. 60.014. HOSPITALIZATION AND MEDICAL BENEFITS. (a) The commission may include hospitalization and medical benefits for officers and employees as part of the compensation paid to the officers and employees.
(b) The commission may provide for the benefits in Subsection (a) of this section by plan, rule, or regulation, and may change any plan, rule, or regulation from time to time.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.
SUBCHAPTER B-1. EMPLOYEE CATASTROPHIC ASSISTANCE PROGRAM