WATER CODE
Sec. 62.297. BALLOTS. The ballots for the election shall be printed to allow for voting for or against: "Annexation to the navigation district."; and "Assumption of a pro rata part of the bonded debt of the navigation district."
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.