WATER CODE
Sec. 62.032. BALLOT. The ballot shall be printed to provide for voting for or against the proposition: "The creation of the navigation district and the issuance of bonds and levy of a tax for the payment of the bonds."
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.