WATER CODE
Sec. 7.108. ATTORNEY'S FEES. If the state prevails in a suit under this subchapter it may recover reasonable attorney's fees, court costs, and reasonable investigative costs incurred in relation to the proceeding.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1072, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.