WATER CODE
Sec. 7.352. RESOLUTION REQUIRED. In the case of a violation of Chapter 26 of this code or Chapter 382, Health and Safety Code, a local government may not exercise the enforcement power authorized by this subchapter unless its governing body adopts a resolution authorizing the exercise of the power.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1072, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.