WATER CODE
Sec. 7.353. COMMISSION NECESSARY PARTY. In a suit brought by a local government under this subchapter, the commission is a necessary and indispensable party.
Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1072, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.