GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2175.367. CONTRACTS. The commission may enter into an agreement, including:
(1) a cooperative agreement with a federal agency under 40 U.S.C. Section 549 or any other federal law providing for the disposal of federal surplus property;
(2) an agreement with a state agency for surplus property of a state agency that will promote the administration of the commission's functions under this subchapter; or
(3) an agreement with a group or association of state agencies for surplus property that will promote the administration of the commission's functions under this subchapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 41, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995. Amended by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 309, Sec. 7.36, eff. June 18, 2003.