GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 311.024. HEADINGS. The heading of a title, subtitle, chapter, subchapter, or section does not limit or expand the meaning of a statute.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.