GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 311.003. RULES NOT EXCLUSIVE. The rules provided in this chapter are not exclusive but are meant to describe and clarify common situations in order to guide the preparation and construction of codes.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.