GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 311.002. APPLICATION. This chapter applies to:
(1) each code enacted by the 60th or a subsequent legislature as part of the state's continuing statutory revision program;
(2) each amendment, repeal, revision, and reenactment of a code or code provision by the 60th or a subsequent legislature;
(3) each repeal of a statute by a code; and
(4) each rule adopted under a code.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.