HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 443.201. POSSESSION, TRANSPORTATION, AND SALE OF CONSUMABLE HEMP PRODUCTS. (a) A person may possess, transport, sell, or purchase a consumable hemp product processed or manufactured in compliance with this chapter.
(b) The executive commissioner by rule must provide to a retailer of consumable hemp products fair notice of a potential violation concerning consumable hemp products sold by the retailer and an opportunity to cure a violation made unintentionally or negligently.
Added by Acts 2019, 86th Leg., R.S., Ch. 764 (H.B. 1325), Sec. 7, eff. June 10, 2019.