NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 86.221. UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTION PROHIBITED. No person may produce gas from a gas well in violation of the valid orders of the commission.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2539, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.