CIVIL PRACTICE AND REMEDIES CODE
Sec. 16.051. RESIDUAL LIMITATIONS PERIOD. Every action for which there is no express limitations period, except an action for the recovery of real property, must be brought not later than four years after the day the cause of action accrues.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 959, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985.
SUBCHAPTER D. MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS