CODE OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Art. 4.08. APPELLATE JURISDICTION OF COUNTY COURTS. The county courts shall have appellate jurisdiction in criminal cases of which justice courts and other inferior courts have original jurisdiction.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., vol. 2, p. 317, ch. 722.