FINANCE CODE
Sec. 160.006. RULES. The commission may adopt rules to administer and enforce this chapter, including rules necessary and appropriate to implement and clarify this chapter.
Added by Acts 2023, 88th Leg., R.S., Ch. 419 (H.B. 1666), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2023.